Byram Bybee  ‎(I66)‎
Given Names: Byram
Surname: Bybee
Also known as: Brom or Bytum

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 25 February 1799 32 28 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death: 27 June 1864 ‎(Age 65)‎ Grafton, Washington, Utah, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth 25 February 1799 32 28 , Barren, Kentucky, USA

Marriage Marriage Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Lane - 5 January 1820 ‎(Age 20)‎ Grafton, Washington, Kentucky, USA

Death Death 27 June 1864 ‎(Age 65)‎ Grafton, Washington, Utah, USA

Burial Burial 29 June 1864 ‎(2 days after death)‎ Grafton, Washington, Utah, USA

Last Change Last Change 13 May 2010 - 08:32:16 - by: mbpetey
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F18)
John Bybee III
1766/67 - 1819
Elizabeth "Betsy" Kelly
1771 - 1819
John Bybee
1793 - 1868
Nancy Bybee
1795 -
Neal McCann Bybee
1795 -
Bluford Bybee
1797 - 1826
Betsy Bybee
1798 -
Byram Bybee
1799 - 1864
William Bybee
1801 -
Delilah Bybee
1804 -
Nancy Bybee
1805 -
Mary "Polly" Bybee
1808 - 1849
Betsy Bybee
1811 -

Immediate Family  (F17)
Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Lane
1802 - 1867
Polly Chapman Bybee
1820 - 1902
Rhoda Byram Bybee
1823 - 1908
Elizabeth Jane Bybee
1825 - 1908
Luanna Bird Bybee
1827 - 1884
John McCann Bybee
1829 - 1909
Lucene Bird Bybee
1831 - 1915
David Bowman Bybee
1832 - 1894
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee
1834 - 1834
Jonathan Marion Bybee
1836 - 1836
Robert Lee Bybee
1838 - 1929
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee
1840 - 1840
Byram Levi Bybee
1841 - 1905
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee
1843 - 1846
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee
1845 -


Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
John Bybee III ‎(I280)‎
Birth 1766/67 (1767) , Monroe, Kentucky, USA
Death 21 May 1819 ‎(Age 52)‎ , Monroe, Kentucky, USA
4 years
Mother
 
Elizabeth "Betsy" Kelly ‎(I281)‎
Birth 1771 , Franklin, Virginia, USA
Death after 1819 ‎(Age 48)‎

Marriage: 21 May 1791 -- , Franklin, Virginia, USA
19 months
#1
Brother
John Bybee ‎(I282)‎
Birth 1793 25 22 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death 1868 ‎(Age 75)‎ , , Texas, USA
2 years
#2
Sister
Nancy Bybee ‎(I288)‎
Birth about 1795 27 24 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
#3
Brother
Neal McCann Bybee ‎(I283)‎
Birth 1795 27 24 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
2 years
#4
Brother
Bluford Bybee ‎(I290)‎
Birth 1797 29 26 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death 14 October 1826 ‎(Age 29)‎ , , Kentucky, USA
1 year
#5
Sister
Betsy Bybee ‎(I289)‎
Birth 1798 30 27 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
14 months
#6
Byram Bybee ‎(I66)‎
Birth 25 February 1799 32 28 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death 27 June 1864 ‎(Age 65)‎ Grafton, Washington, Utah, USA
2 years
#7
Brother
William Bybee ‎(I285)‎
Birth 1801 33 30 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
3 years
#8
Sister
Delilah Bybee ‎(I284)‎
Birth 1804 36 33 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
1 year
#9
Sister
Nancy Bybee ‎(I286)‎
Birth 1805 37 34 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
4 years
#10
Sister
Mary "Polly" Bybee ‎(I292)‎
Birth 18 June 1808 41 37 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death 2 May 1849 ‎(Age 40)‎ , Barren, Kentucky, USA
3 years
#11
Sister
Betsy Bybee ‎(I287)‎
Birth 24 January 1811 44 40 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Family with Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Lane
Byram Bybee ‎(I66)‎
Birth 25 February 1799 32 28 , Barren, Kentucky, USA
Death 27 June 1864 ‎(Age 65)‎ Grafton, Washington, Utah, USA
3 years
Wife
 
Elizabeth Ann "Betsy" Lane ‎(I184)‎
Birth 24 January 1802 24 26 , Washington, Tennessee, USA
Death 7 May 1867 ‎(Age 65)‎ Smithfield, Cache, Utah, USA

Marriage: 5 January 1820 -- Grafton, Washington, Kentucky, USA
10 months
#1
Daughter
Polly Chapman Bybee ‎(I279)‎
Birth 28 October 1820 21 18 Nabob, Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 5 August 1902 ‎(Age 81)‎ Wilford, Fremont, Idaho, USA
3 years
#2
Daughter
Rhoda Byram Bybee ‎(I208)‎
Birth 19 November 1823 24 21 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 17 December 1908 ‎(Age 85)‎
14 months
#3
Daughter
Elizabeth Jane Bybee ‎(I214)‎
Birth 23 January 1825 25 22 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 13 November 1908 ‎(Age 83)‎ Lewiston, Cache, Utah, USA
2 years
#4
Daughter
Luanna Bird Bybee ‎(I213)‎
Birth 3 January 1827 27 24 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 5 November 1884 ‎(Age 57)‎
2 years
#5
Son
John McCann Bybee ‎(I205)‎
Birth 17 February 1829 29 27 Monroe, Hart, Kentucky, USA
Death 21 February 1909 ‎(Age 80)‎ Uintah, Weber, Utah, USA
2 years
#6
Daughter
Lucene Bird Bybee ‎(I77)‎
Birth 7 February 1831 31 29 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 26 January 1915 ‎(Age 83)‎ Layton, Davis, Utah, USA
19 months
#7
Son
David Bowman Bybee ‎(I85)‎
Birth 17 September 1832 33 30 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
Death 22 February 1894 ‎(Age 61)‎ Hooper, Weber, Utah, USA
15 months
#8
Son
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee ‎(I275)‎
Birth 1834 34 31 possibly Bowling Green, Clay, Indiana, USA
Death about 1834
3 years
#9
Son
Jonathan Marion Bybee ‎(I211)‎
Birth 28 July 1836 37 34 Bowling Green, Clay, Indiana, USA
Death 28 July 1836 Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA
2 years
#10
Son
Robert Lee Bybee ‎(I209)‎
Birth 4 May 1838 39 36 on Banks of Eel River, Clay, Indiana, USA
Death 4 October 1929 ‎(Age 91)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
20 months
#11
Son
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee ‎(I276)‎
Birth 1840 40 37 on banks of Eel River, Clay, Indiana, USA
Death about 1840 on banks of Eel River, Clay, Indiana, USA
16 months
#12
Son
Byram Levi Bybee ‎(I278)‎
Birth 4 May 1841 42 39 , Clay, Indiana, USA
Death 7 July 1905 ‎(Age 64)‎ Uintah, Weber, Utah, USA
20 months
#13
Son
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee ‎(I210)‎
Birth about 1843 43 40 Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA
Death about 1846 ‎(Age 3)‎ Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA
2 years
#14
Son
‎(unknown)‎ Bybee ‎(I277)‎
Birth about 1845 45 42 of, Barren, Kentucky, USA