Peder Hansen  ‎(I394)‎
Surname: Hansen
Given Names: Peder
Also known as: Per Hansen

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 23 March 1806 31 32 Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death: 22 July 1865 ‎(Age 59)‎ Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Personal Facts and Details
Notes
There are no Notes for this individual.

View Notes for ...


Sources

Source
International Genealogical Index ‎(R)‎
Publication: Copyright (c) 1980, 2002, data as of November 22, 2002
Citation Details:  Film #: 457421

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Hans Jorgensen ‎(I406)‎
Birth 29 May 1774 53 22 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 9 December 1834 ‎(Age 60)‎ Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
-11 months
Mother
 
Maren Olsen Olsdatter ‎(I407)‎
Birth 4 July 1773 28 24 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 18 November 1834 ‎(Age 61)‎ Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark

Marriage: 26 June 1801 -- Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
4 months
#1
Sister
Maren Hansdatter ‎(I408)‎
Birth 11 October 1801 27 28 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 13 August 1809 ‎(Age 7)‎
2 years
#2
Sister
Anne Marie Hansdatter ‎(I409)‎
Birth 10 July 1803 29 30 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 1886 ‎(Age 82)‎
3 years
#3
Peder Hansen ‎(I394)‎
Birth 23 March 1806 31 32 Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 22 July 1865 ‎(Age 59)‎ Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
4 years
#4
Brother
Hans Hansen ‎(I410)‎
Birth 15 October 1809 35 36 Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 22 October 1809 ‎(Age 7 days)‎ Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
11 months
#5
Brother
Hans Hansen ‎(I411)‎
Birth 19 September 1810 36 37 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death about 1888 ‎(Age 77)‎
4 years
#6
Sister
Maren Hansdatter ‎(I412)‎
Birth 14 July 1814 40 41 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 1902 ‎(Age 87)‎
3 years
#7
Brother
Jorgen Hansen ‎(I413)‎
Birth 22 February 1817 42 43 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 20 September 1817 ‎(Age 6 months)‎ Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Family with Eva Cathrine Henningsen
Peder Hansen ‎(I394)‎
Birth 23 March 1806 31 32 Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 22 July 1865 ‎(Age 59)‎ Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
5 years
Wife
 
Eva Cathrine Henningsen ‎(I395)‎
Birth 9 December 1810 29 34 Langebaek, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 13 December 1897 ‎(Age 87)‎ Provo, Utah, Utah, USA

Marriage: 26 November 1830 -- Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
10 months
#1
Son
Ole Hansen Pederson Zobell ‎(I396)‎
Birth 12 September 1831 25 20 Stensby, Præstø, Denmark
Death 26 August 1918 ‎(Age 86)‎ Provo, Utah, Utah, USA
14 months
#2
Daughter
Maren Pedersatter ‎(I401)‎
Birth 9 November 1832 26 21 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 6 April 1841 ‎(Age 8)‎ Stensby, Præstø, Denmark
2 years
#3
Daughter
Ane Marie Pedersdatter ‎(I397)‎
Birth 17 January 1835 28 24 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 9 August 1914 ‎(Age 79)‎ Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
2 years
#4
Daughter
Bodil Pedersdatter ‎(I400)‎
Birth 31 December 1836 30 26 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 31 May 1874 ‎(Age 37)‎ Mound Fort, Weber, Utah, USA
2 years
#5
Daughter
Ane Elisabeth Hansen ‎(Pederson)‎ ‎(I403)‎
Birth 17 April 1839 33 28 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 6 March 1919 ‎(Age 79)‎ Rigby, Jefferson, Idaho, USA
2 years
#6
Son
Hans Jorgen Pedersen ‎(I405)‎
Birth 11 February 1841 34 30 Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 29 November 1921 ‎(Age 80)‎ Provo, Utah, Utah, USA
2 years
#7
Daughter
Maren Pedersen ‎(I194)‎
Birth 5 February 1843 36 32 Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 3 March 1906 ‎(Age 63)‎ of Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
2 years
#8
Daughter
Ane Margrethe Pedersdatter ‎(I398)‎
Birth 20 April 1845 39 34 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
3 years
#9
Daughter
Ellen Kristine Pedersdatter ‎(I399)‎
Birth 13 December 1847 41 37 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death 13 May 1867 ‎(Age 19)‎ of Stensby, Kalvehave, Præstø, Denmark
5 years
#10
Daughter
Karen Sophie "Sophia" Hansen ‎(I364)‎
Birth 3 June 1852 46 41 Stensby, Præstø, Denmark
Death 23 May 1935 ‎(Age 82)‎ Pleasant View, Weber, Utah, USA
3 years
#11
Daughter
Wilhelmine Christine Pedersen or Hansen ‎(I404)‎
Birth 20 August 1855 49 44 Stensby, Kallehave, Præstø, Denmark
Death about 1891 ‎(Age 35)‎