Berrill Dennis  ‎(I182)‎
Given Names: Berrill
Surname: Dennis
Also known as: Burr

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 27 February 1855 43 38 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death: 20 February 1917 ‎(Age 61)‎ Lincoln, Franklin, Nebraska, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Notes

Note
Submitted to Ancestry.com by LeRoy Dennis denfam@attbi.com 2002-04-16 21:16:08

Burill ‎(Burr)‎ Dennis was born in Ward Township, Hocking County, Ohio. The date is correct. His wife Mary Elizabeth Crouch was born in Sullivan County, Missouri, the date is correct. They were married in the home of Burr's older brother, Benjamin, in Sullivan County, Missouri in 1875. They are both buried in Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska.


His sealing to parents is to Henry Dennis/Hannah Hamilton

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Henry Dennis ‎(I168)‎
Birth 20 February 1812 , Guernsey, Ohio, USA
Death 25 August 1877 ‎(Age 65)‎ Polock, Sullivan, Missouri, USA
5 years
Mother
 
Barbara Ann Hammond ‎(I757)‎
Birth 15 September 1816 36 31 , , Ohio, USA
Death 8 April 1882 ‎(Age 65)‎ , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
#1
Sister
Caroline Dennis ‎(I1111)‎
Birth 1836 23 19 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
3 years
#2
Brother
Reuben Lanson Dennis ‎(I797)‎
Birth 1839 26 22 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
3 years
#3
Brother
David Dennis ‎(I788)‎
Birth 1842 29 25 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death 12 September 1842 Jefferson City, Cole, Missouri, USA
1 year
#4
Sister
Melissa I. Dennis Dennis ‎(I787)‎
Birth 1843 30 26 of Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
6 years
#5
Brother
Benjamin Dennis ‎(I786)‎
Birth 14 September 1848 36 31 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death 12 May 1929 ‎(Age 80)‎ , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
-4 years
#6
Brother
Gabriel Dennis ‎(I790)‎
Birth 1845 32 28 of Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death after 1860 ‎(Age 15)‎
11 years
#7
Brother
Franklin Dennis ‎(I789)‎
Birth 1856 43 39 , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
Death 20 July 1917 ‎(Age 61)‎
-10 months
#8
Berrill Dennis ‎(I182)‎
Birth 27 February 1855 43 38 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death 20 February 1917 ‎(Age 61)‎ Lincoln, Franklin, Nebraska, USA
Family with Mary Elizabeth Crouch
Berrill Dennis ‎(I182)‎
Birth 27 February 1855 43 38 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death 20 February 1917 ‎(Age 61)‎ Lincoln, Franklin, Nebraska, USA
4 years
Wife
 
Mary Elizabeth Crouch ‎(I150)‎
Birth 22 February 1859 30 27 , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
Death 1 June 1913 ‎(Age 54)‎ Table Rock, Pawnee, Nebraska, USA

Marriage: 10 December 1875 -- , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
2 years
#1
Son
‎(Bud)‎ William Wallace Dennis ‎(I157)‎
Birth 27 January 1878 22 18 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
3 years
#2
Daughter
Sylvia Senora Dennis ‎(I132)‎
Birth 27 September 1880 25 21 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
2 years
#3
Daughter
Hattie Nevada Dennis ‎(I109)‎
Birth 23 August 1882 27 23 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
9 months
#4
Daughter
Bessie Bronard Dennis ‎(I166)‎
Birth 29 May 1883 28 24 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
10 months
#5
Son
Warren Benjamine Dennis ‎(I261)‎
Birth 23 March 1884 29 25 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
Death February 1969 ‎(Age 84)‎ , , New York, USA
1 year
#6
Son
James Noah Dennis ‎(I67)‎
Birth 3 April 1885 30 26 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
2 years
#7
Son
Orville Dennis ‎(I268)‎
Birth 13 July 1887 32 28 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death December 1929 ‎(Age 42)‎
2 years
#8
Son
Guy Owen Dennis ‎(I163)‎
Birth 3 May 1889 34 30 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
20 months
#9
Daughter
Winnie Mae Dennis ‎(I192)‎
Birth 19 December 1890 35 31 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 12 January 1968 ‎(Age 77)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
2 years
#10
Daughter
Jennie Agnes Dennis ‎(I164)‎
Birth 8 February 1893 37 33 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 17 January 1994 ‎(Age 100)‎
2 years
#11
Daughter
Mayie Dennis ‎(I140)‎
Birth 1895 39 35 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death March 1896 ‎(Age 14 months)‎
3 years
#12
Son
Dorsey Daily Dennis ‎(I162)‎
Birth 26 October 1897 42 38 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 31 March 1970 ‎(Age 72)‎ Fresno, Fresno, California, USA
3 years
#13
Daughter
Treasia Helena Dennis ‎(I167)‎
Birth 11 April 1901 46 42 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 11 September 1977 ‎(Age 76)‎ Pasco, Franklin, Washington, USA
4 years
#14
Son
Delphis Garland Dennis ‎(I159)‎
Birth 3 November 1904 49 45 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 18 May 1964 ‎(Age 59)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA