Delphis Garland Dennis  ‎(I159)‎
Surname: Dennis
Given Names: Delphis Garland

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 3 November 1904 49 45 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death: 18 May 1964 ‎(Age 59)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
Personal Facts and Details
Birth Birth 3 November 1904 49 45 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA

Marriage Marriage 22 September 1936 ‎(Age 31)‎ Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho, USA

Death Death 18 May 1964 ‎(Age 59)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA

Burial Burial 21 May 1964 ‎(3 days after death)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
Cemetery Cemetery: Fielding Memorial Park

Last Change Last Change 22 April 2012 - 14:53:37 - by: mbpetey
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F19)
Berrill Dennis
1855 - 1917
Mary Elizabeth Crouch
1859 - 1913
‎(Bud)‎ William Wallace Dennis
1878 -
Sylvia Senora Dennis
1880 -
Hattie Nevada Dennis
1882 -
Bessie Bronard Dennis
1883 -
Warren Benjamine Dennis
1884 - 1969
James Noah Dennis
1885 -
Orville Dennis
1887 - 1929
Guy Owen Dennis
1889 -
Winnie Mae Dennis
1890 - 1968
Jennie Agnes Dennis
1893 - 1994
Mayie Dennis
1895 - 1896
Dorsey Daily Dennis
1897 - 1970
Treasia Helena Dennis
1901 - 1977
Delphis Garland Dennis
1904 - 1964

Immediate Family  (F35)


Notes

Note
Nickname:<NICK> Peg
Cause of Death:<CAUS> Kidney failure

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Berrill Dennis ‎(I182)‎
Birth 27 February 1855 43 38 Ward, Hocking, Ohio, USA
Death 20 February 1917 ‎(Age 61)‎ Lincoln, Franklin, Nebraska, USA
4 years
Mother
 
Mary Elizabeth Crouch ‎(I150)‎
Birth 22 February 1859 30 27 , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
Death 1 June 1913 ‎(Age 54)‎ Table Rock, Pawnee, Nebraska, USA

Marriage: 10 December 1875 -- , Sullivan, Missouri, USA
2 years
#1
Brother
‎(Bud)‎ William Wallace Dennis ‎(I157)‎
Birth 27 January 1878 22 18 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
3 years
#2
Sister
Sylvia Senora Dennis ‎(I132)‎
Birth 27 September 1880 25 21 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
2 years
#3
Sister
Hattie Nevada Dennis ‎(I109)‎
Birth 23 August 1882 27 23 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
9 months
#4
Sister
Bessie Bronard Dennis ‎(I166)‎
Birth 29 May 1883 28 24 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
10 months
#5
Brother
Warren Benjamine Dennis ‎(I261)‎
Birth 23 March 1884 29 25 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
Death February 1969 ‎(Age 84)‎ , , New York, USA
1 year
#6
Brother
James Noah Dennis ‎(I67)‎
Birth 3 April 1885 30 26 Joplin, Jasper, Missouri, USA
2 years
#7
Brother
Orville Dennis ‎(I268)‎
Birth 13 July 1887 32 28 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death December 1929 ‎(Age 42)‎
2 years
#8
Brother
Guy Owen Dennis ‎(I163)‎
Birth 3 May 1889 34 30 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
20 months
#9
Sister
Winnie Mae Dennis ‎(I192)‎
Birth 19 December 1890 35 31 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 12 January 1968 ‎(Age 77)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
2 years
#10
Sister
Jennie Agnes Dennis ‎(I164)‎
Birth 8 February 1893 37 33 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 17 January 1994 ‎(Age 100)‎
2 years
#11
Sister
Mayie Dennis ‎(I140)‎
Birth 1895 39 35 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death March 1896 ‎(Age 14 months)‎
3 years
#12
Brother
Dorsey Daily Dennis ‎(I162)‎
Birth 26 October 1897 42 38 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 31 March 1970 ‎(Age 72)‎ Fresno, Fresno, California, USA
3 years
#13
Sister
Treasia Helena Dennis ‎(I167)‎
Birth 11 April 1901 46 42 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 11 September 1977 ‎(Age 76)‎ Pasco, Franklin, Washington, USA
4 years
#14
Delphis Garland Dennis ‎(I159)‎
Birth 3 November 1904 49 45 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 18 May 1964 ‎(Age 59)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA
Family with unknown
Delphis Garland Dennis ‎(I159)‎
Birth 3 November 1904 49 45 Alexandria, Thayer, Nebraska, USA
Death 18 May 1964 ‎(Age 59)‎ Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, USA

Marriage: 22 September 1936 -- Twin Falls, Twin Falls, Idaho, USA